Committees | Members | |
---|---|---|
A-1 Time Table | R.N. Dubey (Conv) R. P. Dwivedi (Co-Conv) M.S. Vats (Advisor) Purshottam Tamal Dasgupta |
|
A-2 Cultural Comm | D. K. Pandeya (Conv) N. V. Chanu (Co-Conv) S. D. Bhardwaj Sonia Aggarwal Chitra Rani K.M. Bansal Kanika |
|
A-3 Sports Comm |
K K Sharma(Conv) |
|
A-4 Debating Comm | Rajendera Prasad(Conv) Sangeeta Dhaor(Co-Conv) Sunita Malik Bijender Kumar Mamta Anish Gupta Manju Ailawadi Arvind Yadav |
|
A-5 Magazine Comm | S S Chawla(Conv) Kusum Nehra(Co-Conv) Manju Ailwadhi Mamta N Victoria Chanu M.P. Meena |
|
A-6 NSS Comm | Ravindra Singh(Conv) Indiwar Mishra(Co-Conv) Anita Srivstava Avtar Singh M.S.Kadyan Anish Gupta |
|
A-7 Library Comm | Pratibha Verma(Conv) Arvind Yadav(Co-Conv) R.N.Dubey Harish Avtar Singh All TICs |
|
A-8 Central Purchase Comm(incl lib & Lab) | (incl lib & Lab) P.K. Singh(Conv) Chitra Rani(Co-Conv) Monica Ahlawat Deepali Jain Anita Srivstava |
|
A-9 Central Admission Comm | R.P. Dwivedi(Conv) Nalin Kumar(Co-Conv) ALL TICs All Special Category Convenor |
|
A-9.1 Special Category | M.P. Meena-SC/ST Diljeet Kaur-OBC Om Mishra-EOC N.V. Chanu-North East/Foreign Students |
|
A-9.2 SportS Admission | K.K. Sharma(Conv) | |
A-9.3 ECA Admission | D.K. Pandeya(Conv) | |
A-9.4 Result/Docs Verification | Ramashray Prasad(Conv) Mohnish(Co-Conv) Kusum Nehra V.P. Singh Deepali Jain |
|
A-9.5 Data Entry | Purshottam(Conv) Tulika Sanadhya |
|
A-9.6 Admission Grievance | Poonam Mittal(Conv) R.P. Dwividi(Co-Conv) Ramashray Prasad Sujit Kumar Avtar Singh Om Mishra N.V. Chanu |
|
A-9.7 Special Help Desk SC/ST/OBC (Admission) | Purshottam(Conv) Ravindra Singh(Co-Conv) Diljeet Kaur Dhananjay Kumar |
|
A-9.8 Admission Help Desk | Ravindra Singh(Conv) Nishi Sharma(Co-Conv) Rajbir Vats Arvind Yadav Richa Chaudhary K.M.Bansal Kanika |
|
A-9.8 Admission Help Desk | Ravindra Singh(Conv) Nishi Sharma(Co-Conv) Rajbir Vats Arvind Yadav Richa Chaudhary K.M. Bansal Kanika |
|
B-1 Work Load Comm | Purshottam(Conv) Bijender Kumar(Co-Conv) S.D. Bhardwaj D.K. Pandeya Rajbir Vats Indiwar Misra Ravindra Singh Riyazuddin Khan |
|
B-2 Stud Welfare/Fee Comm | Manju Ailawadhi(Conv) Purshottam(Co-Conv) Diljeet Kaur Arvind Kumar Yadav N.V. Chanu Kanika |
|
B-3 Student Discipline Comm | Arvind Kumar(Conv) Pratibha Verma(Co-Conv) M.P. Meena Mamta(Commerce) Poonam Mittal Sujit Kumar D.K. Pandeya K.K. Sharma Riyazuddin Khan TICs |
|
B-4 Student Council Adv Comm | Rajbir Vats(Conv) D.K. Pandeya(Co-Conv) S.D. Bhardwaj Pratibha Verma Arvind Yadav Tulika Sandhya Dhananjay Kumar |
|
B-5 Seminar/Conference Comm | P.K. Singh(Conv) Jitender Saroha(Co-Conv) Rakesh Shahani Anish Gupta |